USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Hospedaje, Medellin,Turismocolombia-Fit,Laureles,Estadio Medellin Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Hospedaje, Medellin,Turismocolombia-Fit,Laureles,Estadio

ex. Hospedaje, Medellín,turismocolombia-fit,laureles,estadio,la 70

Book Your Stay
2026-07-28
2026-07-29

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

39

Hospedaje, Medellin,Turismocolombia-Fit,Laureles,Estadio 3*

 Wi-Fi
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Shuttle

Airport shuttle

 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


The comfortable 3-star Hospedaje, Medellin,Turismocolombia-Fit,Laureles,Estadio hotel gives quick access to 70 Avenue, situated only a 6-minute walk away.

The friendly North Theme Park is 3.2 km from this Medellin hotel, while within 2 km of the Nutibara Hill this place. Sports fans can also visit Atanasio Girardot Sports Complex, 750 m from the hotel, and take their families to the traditional Santa Fe Zoo, which is approximately a 10-minute ride away. The zen - inspired public park "Parque Pies Descalzos" is just 1.9 km away, while Estadio underground station is just around the corner from the Hospedaje, Medellin,Turismocolombia-Fit,Laureles,Estadio. Fundacion universitaria luis amigo bus stop, offering a direct link to the city attractions and main places, is within 10 minutes' walk of the accommodation. The nearest airport is Olaya Herrera, situated 5 km from this Medellin hotel.

The 116 rooms at Hospedaje, Medellin,Turismocolombia-Fit,Laureles,Estadio hotel comprise a sitting area. The rooms feature private bathrooms.

The El Buho Cafe is only steps away from the property.


Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Security
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Services

  • Airport shuttle
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
Licence number184997

Frequently asked questions

  • 🚎

    Are there any public transport stops next to the 3-star Hospedaje, Medellin,Turismocolombia-Fit,Laureles,Estadio hotel?

    Yes, there is Fundacion universitaria luis amigo bus stop just 0.9 km from the 3-star Hospedaje, Medellin,Turismocolombia-Fit,Laureles,Estadio hotel and Estadio metro station, located just a 5-minute walk away.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in begin at the Hospedaje, Medellin,Turismocolombia-Fit,Laureles,Estadio hotel?

    Guests of the Hospedaje, Medellin,Turismocolombia-Fit,Laureles,Estadio hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00.
  • 🕗

    What is the latest we can check out from Hospedaje, Medellin,Turismocolombia-Fit,Laureles,Estadio hotel?

    Guests of Hospedaje, Medellin,Turismocolombia-Fit,Laureles,Estadio hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00.
  • 🚪

    What room types are offered in the 3-star Hospedaje, Medellin,Turismocolombia-Fit,Laureles,Estadio hotel?

    At the 3-star Hospedaje, Medellin,Turismocolombia-Fit,Laureles,Estadio hotel, guests can choose among Private Bathroom Queen Room, Family Private Bathroom Room, and Standard Queen Room.
  • Is it allowed to bring pets to the Medellin hotel?

    You can stay at the Medellin hotel with your pet.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-28
2026-07-29

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Hospedaje, Medellin,Turismocolombia-Fit,Laureles,Estadio, Colombia

Cra. 70 #45E- 153, Medellin, Colombia

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © medellin-hotels.com

All rights reserved